2014
2014
Playwriting supported by the Lionel Bart Foundation
2014
Sculpture supported by the Yoma Sasburg Estate
2014
Arts Journalism
2014
Painting
2014
Arts Journalism
2014
Sculpture supported by the Yoma Sasburg Estate
2014
Arts Journalism
2014
Materials Innovation supported by the Clothworkers' Foundation
2014
Painting
2014
Playwriting supported by the Lionel Bart Foundation
2014
Sculpture supported by the Yoma Sasburg Estate
2014
Experimental Music
2014
Arts Journalism
2014
Materials Innovation supported by the Clothworkers' Foundation
2014
Sculpture supported by the Yoma Sasburg Estate
2014
Playwriting supported by the Lionel Bart Foundation
2014
Playwriting supported by the Lionel Bart Foundation
2014
Experimental Music
2014
Painting
2014
Materials Innovation supported by the Clothworkers' Foundation
2014
Painting
2014
Experimental Music
2014
Materials Innovation supported by the Clothworkers' Foundation
2014
Experimental Music
2013
2013
Screenwriting
2013
Printmaking
2013
Screenwriting
2013
Sculpture supported by the Yoma Sasburg Estate
2013
Design for Performance:Set & Costume
2013
Composition for Musicals
2013
Printmaking
2013
Still Life Photography
2013
Screenwriting
2013
Sculpture supported by the Yoma Sasburg Estate
2013
Still Life Photography
2013
Composition for Musicals
2013
Composition for Musicals
2013
Still Life Photography
2013
Printmaking
2013
Design for Performance:Set & Costume
2013
Composition for Musicals
2013
Screenwriting
2013
Sculpture supported by the Yoma Sasburg Estate
2013
Still Life Photography
2013
Printmaking
2013
Still Life Photography
2013
Design for Performance:Set & Costume
2013
Screenwriting
2012
2012
Opera Composition
2012
Sculpture supported by the Yoma Sasburg Estate
2012
Poetry
2012
Animation
2012
Choreography
2012
Opera Composition
2012
Product Design
2012
Sculpture supported by the Yoma Sasburg Estate
2012
Product Design
2012
2012
Poetry
2012
Animation
2012
Opera Composition
2012
Product Design
2012
Opera Composition
2012
Animation
2012
Animation
2012
Choreography
2012
Poetry
2012
Poetry
2012
Choreography
2012
Poetry
2011
2011
Short Story Writing
2011
Yoma Sasburg Fellowship for Sculpture
2011
Live Performance Art
2011
Live Performance Art
2011
Yoma Sasburg Fellowship for Sculpture
2011
Ceramics
2011
Live Performance Art
2011
Ceramics
2011
Live Performance Art
2011
Folk Music
2011
Short Story Writing
2011
Folk Music
2011
Ceramics
2011
Yoma Sasburg Fellowship for Sculpture
2011
Folk Music
2011
Folk Music
2011
Short Story Writing
2011
Short Story Writing
2011
Ceramics
2010
2010
Cinematography
2010
Textile Art
2010
Cinematography
2010
Graphic Novels
2010
Graphic Novels
2010
Textile Art
2010
Puppetry
2010
Graphic Novels
2010
Textile Art
2010
Jewellery Design
2010
Jewellery Design
2010
Graphic Novels
2010
Puppetry
2010
Textile Art
2010
Cinematography
2010
Jewellery Design
2010
Puppetry
2009
2009
Storytelling
2009
Songwriting
2009
Interior Architecture
2009
Theatre Directing
2009
Portraiture
2008
2008
Literary Translation
2008
Conducting
2008
Illustration
2008
Lighting Design
2008
Sculpture in Wood
2008
Sculpture in Wood
2007
2007
Creators of Theatre for Children
2007
Photojournalism
2007
Glass
2007
New Fiction
2007
Electro Acoustic Composition
2006
2006
Furniture Design
2006
Jazz Composition
2006
Comedy Writing
2006
Performance Poetry
2006
Painting
2005
2005
New Media Art
2005
Costume Design
2005
Choreography
2005
Curation
2005
Instrumentalist
2004
2004
Animation
2004
Ceramics
2004
Playwriting
2004
Composition for Musicals
2004
Animation
2003
2003
Circus
2003
Textiles
2003
Graphic Design
2003
Documentary Making
2003
Graphic Design
2003
Poetry
2002
2002
Animation
2002
Fashion Design
2002
Theatre Directing
2002
Live Performance Art
2002
Live Performance Art
2001
2001
Jewellery Design
2001
Short Story Writing
2001
Landscape Design
2001
Film Directing
2001
Theatre Design
2001
Theatre Design
2001
Short Story Writing
2000
2000
Arts Producer
2000
Painting
2000
Chamber Music
2000
Painting
2000
Photography
1998
1998
Opera Composition
1998
Ceramics
1998
Opera Composition
1998
Playwriting
1998
Sculpture
1998
Digital Art
1997
1997
Glass
1997
Printmaking
1997
Choreography
1997
Drawing
1997
Glass
1996
1996
Conducting
1996
Lighting Design
1996
Photography
1996
Poetry
1996
Thriller Writing
1996
Furniture Design
1995
1995
Theatre Design
1995
Painting
1995
Theatre Design
1995
Scriptwriting
1995
Metalwork
1995
Painting
1995
General Composition
1995
Jazz Composition
1995
Installation
1995
Painting
1995
Installation
1994
1994
Painting
1994
Singing
1994
Textiles
1994
Choreography
1994
Painting
1994
Singing
1994
Mixed Media
1994
Electro Acoustic Composition
1993
1993
Ceramics
1993
Poetry
1993
Photography
1993
Ceramics
1993
Playwriting

Jeremy Herbert

Theatre Design - Winner 1995